Searching...
Bici Sport on Twitter Bici Sport on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thursday Night Time Trail

Cancelled

 

Course: Out in back through Chileno Valley for a total of 14.8 miles and 449 feet of climbing.  Rolling hills, head wind, and a turnaround at the top of Peacock hill.

Start: The start is near Laguna School (2657 Chileno Valley Rd) about 7 miles outside of Petaluma and makes a great warm up ride to the start.

Riders will be sent off in 30 second intervals.  Be on time or you may miss your start time.

Categories: There will be two categories to register in, Merckx style of Time Trial.  Merckx style is for riders with traditional drop style handlebar road bikes.  Time Trial is just what it sounds like, for people riding their time trial and triathlon bikes.

Cost: $10

Registration:  Please pre-register by noon of August 20th.  Then I can have everyone ready to go at the start time. It don't cost anything so why not sign up!

Results for Sonoma County Omnium - August 21, 2014

Overall Reults:

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 46 Levi Leipheimer A 00:32:25.0 00:00:00.0
2. 40 Jared Barrilleaux A 00:33:29.9 00:01:04.9
3. 32 Javier Sanchez A 00:35:54.0 00:03:29.0
4. 41 Glenn Fant A 00:36:06.5 00:03:41.5
5. 38 Jonathan Lee A 00:36:07.5 00:03:42.5
6. 39 Gavin Murray A 00:36:08.2 00:03:43.2
7. 45 Michael Hosey A 00:36:29.3 00:04:04.3
8. 30 Mike Charleton A 00:36:42.2 00:04:17.2
9. 42 Colby Pastore A 00:36:49.3 00:04:24.3
10. 27 Jason Buckley A 00:36:49.7 00:04:24.7
11. 34 Yuri Hauswald A 00:36:57.0 00:04:32.0
12. 15 Eric Blackburn B 00:36:59.5 00:04:34.5
13. 44 Todd Weitzenberg A 00:37:08.6 00:04:43.6
14. 31 John Witkowicki A 00:37:38.0 00:05:13.0
15. 29 Peter Sweeney A 00:37:54.1 00:05:29.1
16. 26 Terry Daniels B 00:38:06.9 00:05:41.9
17. 35 Michael Boehme A 00:38:10.3 00:05:45.3
18. 10 Wyatt Farris C 00:38:15.6 00:05:50.6
19. 12 Brian Neary C 00:38:27.6 00:06:02.6
20. 36 Ario Bigattini A 00:39:06.9 00:06:41.9
21. 43 Justin Herrell A 00:39:10.0 00:06:45.0
22. 21 Adrian Tamblin B 00:39:11.5 00:06:46.5
23. 14 Alex Trevena B 00:39:21.4 00:06:56.4
24. 28 Thomas Hammond A 00:39:43.5 00:07:18.5
25. 22 David Haddox B 00:39:48.4 00:07:23.4
26. 16 Gianni Lamperti B 00:40:03.9 00:07:38.9
27. 1 Duncan Nason C 00:40:04.3 00:07:39.3
28. 8 James Randolph C 00:40:10.4 00:07:45.4
T29. 3 Jeffrey Tomasi C 00:41:07.0 00:08:42.0
T29. 13 Curtis Kimble B 00:41:07.0 00:08:42.0
31. 37 Matthew Muldoon A 00:41:10.1 00:08:45.1
32. 4 John Faria C 00:41:15.0 00:08:50.0
33. 17 Luke Lamperti B 00:41:33.7 00:09:08.7
34. 20 Dan Lee B 00:41:44.2 00:09:19.2
35. 6 Isaiah Chass C 00:41:49.6 00:09:24.6
36. 11 Dave Schyberg C 00:42:34.4 00:10:09.4
37. 23 Tyler Ashton B 00:42:46.4 00:10:21.4
38. 24 Richard Peacock B 00:42:48.4 00:10:23.4
39. 2 Ron Derammelaere C 00:43:17.3 00:10:52.3
40. 25 Erick Schleth B 00:44:01.4 00:11:36.4
41. 19 Tyler Ohara B 00:44:11.8 00:11:46.8
42. 7 Bill Roberts-Ross C 00:46:22.5 00:13:57.5

By Catagory:

1. 46 Levi Leipheimer A 00:32:25.0 00:00:00.0
2. 40 Jared Barrilleaux A 00:33:29.9 00:01:04.9
3. 32 Javier Sanchez A 00:35:54.0 00:03:29.0
4. 41 Glenn Fant A 00:36:06.5 00:03:41.5
5. 38 Jonathan Lee A 00:36:07.5 00:03:42.5
6. 39 Gavin Murray A 00:36:08.2 00:03:43.2
7. 45 Michael Hosey A 00:36:29.3 00:04:04.3
8. 30 Mike Charleton A 00:36:42.2 00:04:17.2
9. 42 Colby Pastore A 00:36:49.3 00:04:24.3
10. 27 Jason Buckley A 00:36:49.7 00:04:24.7
11. 34 Yuri Hauswald A 00:36:57.0 00:04:32.0
13. 44 Todd Weitzenberg A 00:37:08.6 00:04:43.6
14. 31 John Witkowicki A 00:37:38.0 00:05:13.0
15. 29 Peter Sweeney A 00:37:54.1 00:05:29.1
17. 35 Michael Boehme A 00:38:10.3 00:05:45.3
20. 36 Ario Bigattini A 00:39:06.9 00:06:41.9
21. 43 Justin Herrell A 00:39:10.0 00:06:45.0
24. 28 Thomas Hammond A 00:39:43.5 00:07:18.5
31. 37 Matthew Muldoon A 00:41:10.1 00:08:45.1
B - -
12. 15 Eric Blackburn B 00:36:59.5 00:04:34.5
16. 26 Terry Daniels B 00:38:06.9 00:05:41.9
22. 21 Adrian Tamblin B 00:39:11.5 00:06:46.5
23. 14 Alex Trevena B 00:39:21.4 00:06:56.4
25. 22 David Haddox B 00:39:48.4 00:07:23.4
26. 16 Gianni Lamperti B 00:40:03.9 00:07:38.9
T29. 13 Curtis Kimble B 00:41:07.0 00:08:42.0
33. 17 Luke Lamperti B 00:41:33.7 00:09:08.7
34. 20 Dan Lee B 00:41:44.2 00:09:19.2
37. 23 Tyler Ashton B 00:42:46.4 00:10:21.4
38. 24 Richard Peacock B 00:42:48.4 00:10:23.4
40. 25 Erick Schleth B 00:44:01.4 00:11:36.4
41. 19 Tyler Ohara B 00:44:11.8 00:11:46.8
C - -
C - -
18. 10 Wyatt Farris C 00:38:15.6 00:05:50.6
19. 12 Brian Neary C 00:38:27.6 00:06:02.6
27. 1 Duncan Nason C 00:40:04.3 00:07:39.3
28. 8 James Randolph C 00:40:10.4 00:07:45.4
T29. 3 Jeffrey Tomasi C 00:41:07.0 00:08:42.0
32. 4 John Faria C 00:41:15.0 00:08:50.0
35. 6 Isaiah Chass C 00:41:49.6 00:09:24.6
36. 11 Dave Schyberg C 00:42:34.4 00:10:09.4
39. 2 Ron Derammelaere C 00:43:17.3 00:10:52.3
42. 7 Bill Roberts-Ross C 00:46:22.5 00:13:57.5

Results fior June 26th

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 18 Tommy Lucas Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:39.7 00:00:00.0
2. 16 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:35.8 00:01:56.1
3. 17 Ryan Clarke Time Trial Bike Registration 00:36:21.7 00:02:42.0
4. 15 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:38:16.8 00:04:37.1
5. 14 Tony Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:40:08.0 00:06:28.3
6. 10 Giani Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:10.1 00:07:30.4
7. 12 Luke Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:49.1 00:08:09.4
8. 7 Emily Abraham Time Trial Bike Registration 00:43:50.3 00:10:10.6
9. 9 Isaiah Chass Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:43:56.2 00:10:16.5
10. 8 Daniel Del Carlo Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:44:10.1 00:10:30.4
11. 6 Cassidy Mountjoy Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:45:18.9 00:11:39.2
12. 2 Esteban Ii Ramirez Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:45:46.7 00:12:07.0
13. 5 Brent Babow Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:45:59.3 00:12:19.6
14. 4 William Stark Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:50:49.4 00:17:09.7
15. 13 Max Papola Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:59:40.5 00:26:00.8
DNS 1 Unnamed Racer Merckx Style - non -TT bike - -
DNS 3 Pamu Collum Merckx Style - non -TT bike - -
DNS 11 Bruce Gould Merckx Style - non -TT bike - -
DNS 19 Jonathan Teeter Time Trial Bike Registration - -

Results fior June 19th

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 5 Tommy Lucas Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:45.4 00:00:00.0
2. 7 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:12.9 00:01:27.5
3. 6 Dan Quirk Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:34.7 00:01:49.3
4. 1 Ben Cook Time Trial Bike Registration 00:36:22.5 00:02:37.1
5. 2 Ryan Clarke Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:39:32.5 00:05:47.1
6. 3 Anthony Zahn Time Trial Bike Registration 00:45:13.2 00:11:27.8
DNS 4 Sebastien Poule Time Trial Bike Registration -

Results fior June 12th

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 9 Craig Roemer Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:46.8 00:00:00.0
2. 7 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:50.2 00:00:03.4
3. 8 Alison Tetrick Time Trial Bike Registration 00:36:12.5 00:00:25.7
4. 6 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:39:56.1 00:04:09.3
5. 5 Sebastien Poule Time Trial Bike Registration 00:42:20.4 00:06:33.6
6. 1 Jess Nierenberg Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:44:55.7 00:09:08.9
7. 4 Ryan Maudlin Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:46:18.2 00:10:31.4
8. 3 John Deaguiar Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:47:11.2 00:11:24.4
9. 2 Brian Barta Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:49:32.2 00:13:45.4

Results for June 5th

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 11 Jonathan Teeter Time Trial Bike Registration 00:32:28.1 00:00:00.0
2. 9 Craig Roemer Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:30.0 00:01:01.9
3. 10 Alison Tetrick Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:53.0 00:01:24.9
4. 8 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:36:26.3 00:03:58.2
5. 7 Matt Rossi Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:36:59.2 00:04:31.1
6. 1 Team Rick Pepper Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:42:12.8 00:09:44.7
7. 5 Brent Babow Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:45:00.0 00:12:31.9

Results for May 29nd

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 17 Alex Brookhouse Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:46.0 00:00:00.0
2. 15 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:00.5 00:01:14.5
3. 14 Daniel Quirk Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:20.4 00:01:34.4
4. 16 Jonathan Lee Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:31.7 00:01:45.7
5. 13 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:37:07.4 00:03:21.4
6. 11 Ryan Clarke Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:37:55.4 00:04:09.4
7. 10 Gianni Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:40:01.2 00:06:15.2
8. 5 Tony Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:40:47.8 00:07:01.8
9. 12 Rusk Whipps Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:40:58.7 00:07:12.7
10. 8 Luke Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:42:20.4 00:08:34.4
11. 6 Isaiah Chass Time Trial Bike Registration 00:43:01.9 00:09:15.9
12. 4 Maxine Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:43:59.7 00:10:13.7
13. 1 Valerie Favre-Bonvin Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:47:03.2 00:13:17.2
14. 2 Pammy Collum Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:47:36.9 00:13:50.9

Results for May 22nd

PlaceBibNameGroupTime±
1. 18 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:15.8 00:00:00.0
2. 10 Charlie Schneider Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:36:48.8 00:01:33.0
3. 7 Colby Patore Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:37:05.5 00:01:49.7
4. 19 Kevin Odonnell Time Trial Bike Registration 00:37:32.5 00:02:16.7
5. 17 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:37:42.2 00:02:26.4
6. 5 Gianni Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:40:37.7 00:05:21.9
7. 16 Ezra Acker Merckx Style 00:40:50.3 00:05:34.5
8. 1 Joseph Bootier Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:31.5 00:06:15.7
9. 3 Tony Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:35.0 00:06:19.2
10. 15 Cassidy Mountjoy Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:52.0 00:06:36.2
11. 11 June Nguyen Time Trial Bike Registration 00:41:58.5 00:06:42.7
12. 8 Jess Nierenberg Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:42:32.1 00:07:16.3
13. 6 Tyler Ashton Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:43:35.7 00:08:19.9
14. 2 Isaiah Chass Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:43:57.1 00:08:41.3
15. 12 Emily Abraham Time Trial Bike Registration 00:44:16.2 00:09:00.4
16. 14 Luke Lamperti Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:46:11.8 00:10:56.0
17. 4 Pamcakes Colllum Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:46:14.1 00:10:58.3

Results for May 15th

1. Alex Brookhouse Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:17.3 00:00:00.0
2. Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:10.0 00:01:52.7
3. Dan Quirk Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:25.8 00:02:08.5
4. John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:37:30.3 00:04:13.0
5. Don Lindsey Time Trial Bike Registration 00:39:00.5 00:05:43.2
6. Max Kam Time Trial Bike Registration 00:40:37.4 00:07:20.1
7. Sebastien Poule Time Trial Bike Registration 00:40:39.1 00:07:21.8
8. Seth Wood Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:41:10.0 00:07:52.7
9. Jess Nierenberg Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:43:01.2 00:09:43.9
10. Ryan Clarke Time Trial Bike Registration 00:45:10.9 00:11:53.6
11. Valerie Favrebonvin Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:48:49.2 00:15:31

Results for May 1st

1. 7 Alex Brookhouse Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:26.0 00:00:00.0
2. 8 Johnathan Teeter Time Trial Bike Registration 00:34:38.7 00:01:12.7
3. 3 Jason Buckley Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:34.9 00:02:08.9
4. 5 Ryan Clarke Time Trial Bike Registration 00:35:58.6 00:02:32.6
5. 4 John Witkowicki Time Trial Bike Registration 00:38:30.0 00:05:04.0
6. 6 Phil Heiman Time Trial Bike Registration 00:43:16.4 00:09:50.4
7. 2 Emily Abraham Time Trial Bike Registration 00:45:46.4 00:12:20.4
8. 1 Valerie Favrebonvin Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:46:49.3 00:13:23.3

Results for April 24th

1. 14 Dan Quirk Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:51.8 00:00:00.0
2. 15 Ryan Clarke Time Trial Bike Registration 00:33:57.4 00:00:05.6
3. 13 Anthony Grzebik Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:36:17.4 00:02:25.6
4. 2 Jason Horn Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:39:14.8 00:05:23.0
5. 10 Don Lindsey Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:39:35.1 00:05:43.3
6. 7 Tyler Ashton Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:44:19.5 00:10:27.7
7. 6 Valerie Favre-Bonvin Merckx Style - non -TT bike 00:47:09.3 00:13:17.5
8. 1 Troy West Time Trial Bike Registration 00:48:48.2

00:14:56.4

revised times 5/1

 

Bici Sport
143 Kentucky St.
Petaluma, CA 94952
707-775-4676
 
Hours
Mon -  Fri
11:00 to 6:00
Sat,
10:00 to 6:00
Sun
11:00 to 5:00

Follow us on: